RESULTS 1998, 1999 2000, 2001, 2002, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010 LZ Open Contest RULES Contest Calendar

AMATEUR RADIO
INTERNATIONAL HF CW CONTEST
LZ OPEN CONTEST


SPONSORED BY: LZ OPEN CONTEST CLUB

RESULTS for 1999

SINGLE OPERATOR- WORLD
Place Call sign points QSOs claimed points claimedQSOs Operator`s name Country QTH
1 LY4AA 472 241 716 366 Saulius Franckevicius Lithuania, Kaunas
2 UA4WAN 312 176 480 263 Vitaliy Afanasiev Russia, Izhevsk
3 LY3DA 305 156 464 237 Darius Kybartas, Lithuania, Raseiniai
4 RA3AF 302 158 460 244 Alexander Usachev Russia, Moscow
5 4Z4TA 181 92 284 142 Joel Kehat Israel, Jerusalem
6 YU7SF 163 85 251 128 Rudich Ladislav Yugoslavia, Subotitsa
7 RU4WE 88 51 132 76 Vlad Krylov Russia, Izhevsk
8 SP8FHJ 72 36 106 53 Henryk Bartkowsky Poland, Przemysl
9 UN7TS 48 29 72 43 Sergey Shugailov Kazahstan, Taraz
10 4X1VF 32 16 42 21 Jan Israel, Givatayim
11 SM7BHM 16 8 24 12 Ewe Hakansson Sweden, Kristianstad
12 DL2ZAV 14 7 24 12 Udo Lautenbach Germany, Fulda


QRP ( up to 5 W output) - WORLD
Place Call sign points QSOs claimed points claimed QSOs Operators name Country, QTH, RIG, ANT
1 DL1LAW 93 46 140 71 Hans Waldele Germany, Obernzenn 5W Windom ant

MULTY OPERATORS- BULGARIA
N Call points QSOs claimed points claimed QSOs Operators name, QTH
1 LZ1KKZ 341 274 524 416 LZ1BP-Todor Kaykiev, LZ1RB-Andrey Totev Kazanlakcity radioclub
2 LZ2KMS 336 270 524 417 LZ1CNN-Ilian Gadjev, LZ4ZP-Todor Georgiev, LZ2HV-Hrisimir Hristov Veliko TurnovoMilitary Academy radioclub
3 LZ1R 274 215 426 337 LZ1LG- YL Stefka Golemanova LZ3AS- Asen Arsenov Sofiacentral radioclub
4 LZ2KRZ 203 174 317 262 Liubomir Simeonov, Plamen Simeonov - Razgradregional radioclub
5 LZ1KCO 62 51 95 78 LZ1VO-Bogdan Bogdanov LZ3ZL-Georgi Kostov Kardjaly radioclub
6 LZ2KLR 56 48 90 75 LZ2TF- Emil Stefanov, Silvia Emilova Lomcity radioclub


SINGLE OPERATOR- BULGARIA
Place Call sign points QSOs claimed points claimed QSOs Operator`s name QTH
1 LZ1AP 334 266 515 404 Liubomir Nenov Sofia
2 LZ3YY 316 256 494 394 Atanas Atanasov Aytos
3 LZ2AU 302 241 451 357 YL Antoaneta Encheva Gorna Oriahovitsa
4 LZ2AH 300 239 461 360 Atanas Hristov Pavlikeny
5 LZ1DQ 294 232 451 355 Vladimir Korukov Stara Zagora
6 LZ4JO 291 229 443 353 Ilia Georgiev Veliko Turnovo
7 LZ2PB 290 229 451 354 Vasil Vasilev Razgrad
8 LZ2CAL 281 218 431 341 Emil Rousev Biala
9 LZ1FW 206 176 311 267 Alexander Karadjov Sofia
10 LZ2XX 174 137 260 210 Stoyan Stoyanov Shumen
11 LZ1RN 167 129 257 200 Stefan Drumev Burgas
12 LZ2NW 154 115 234 178 Mihail Troskov Veliko Turnovo
13 LZ3AB 131 104 212 166 Ilia Ganchev Plovdiv
14 LZ1KSN 126 98 196 161 K. Kolev Burgas
15 LZ2MP 125 98 212 166 Milen Poshtadjiev Rouse
16 LZ1NJ 124 97 186 150 Atanas Rabotov Haskovo
17 LZ1MC 74 62 105 89 Slavcho Liutskanov Stara Zagora
18 LZ2GS 67 55 95 80 Georgy Stoianov Razgrad
19 LZ1PM 61 49 90 73 Ivan Panev Dupnitsa
20 LZ2NB 60 51 89 80 Nikolay Nikolov Gorna Oriahovitsa
21 LZ3DP 32 27 48 37 Dinko Dinev Nova Zagora
22 LZ1BJ 24 24 31 31 Boycho Hadjiysky Kiustendil
23 LZ3FM 20 18 28 25 Plamen Todorov Sofia
24 LZ2AD 19 18 26 23 Atanas Atanasov Rouse

QRP ( up to 5 W output) - BULGARIA
Place Call sign points QSOs claimed points claimed QSOs Operators name QTH, RIG, ANT
1 LZ1IA/ QRP 205 173 307 263 Ivan Aleksandrov Sofia 5W Dipole 31m
2 LZ3PZ/ QRP 147 130 223 197 Liubomir Petrov Sofia 1W Home made trcvr, LW
3 LZ4LU/ QRP 82 75 123 115 Liubomir Rusanov Klimentovo 2 W Home made
4 LZ2KSQ/ QRP 77 65 115 98 LZ2PEP Petar Petrov
5 LZ3EA/ QRP 38 38 56 56 Laliu Tsochev Sofia 5W Home madetrcvr, Delta loop ant